January 22, 2008

AMERICA'S PUBLIC ENEMY #1: Warning, the suspect is ARM'ed and dangerous and should be avoided at all costs.



ALIASES: HOUSING, HOUSE, HOME, PAD, HOUSING BUBBLE, HOUSING ATM, EASY MONEY, BEATS WORKING, DEBT TRAP, BIGGEST MISTAKE I EVER MADE, SOURCE OF FUNDS FOR THAT BEST BUY SHOPPING SPREE AND WILD WEEKEND IN CABO

DATE OF BIRTH: 2002

PLACE OF BIRTH: PHOENIX, MIAMI, SAN DIEGO, LAS VEGAS, TAMPA, NAPLES, D.C., BOSTON, SACRAMENTO, OC

KNOWN ACCOMPLICES: NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MORTGAGE BROKERS, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS, FANNIE MAE, FREDDIE MAC, HOME DEPOT, BEST BUY, GEORGE BUSH, CHUCK SCHUMER, ANGELO MOZILO, GREG SWANN, KENDRA TODD, NICHOLAS RETSINAS, MIKE NORMAN

ACCUSED OF: ARSON, FRAUD, TAX EVASION, BAD TASTE, MURDER, BANK ROBBERY, WIRE FRAUD, CRUSHED HOPES AND DREAMS

REMARKS: SUSPECT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CRASH OF THE WORLDWIDE FINANCIAL SYSTEM AND HAS DESTROYED MILLIONS OF FAMILIES IN THE UNITED STATES. DESTRUCTION IS NOW SPREADING AROUND THE WORLD. ONLY A FOOL WOULD APPROACH SUSPECT TODAY.

13 comments:

Frank@Scottsdale-Sucks.com said...

Classic!!!

Realtors still call it "The American Dream."

Yeah, their dream - 6% of your money for doing nothing.

Anonymous said...

Now things are getting very, very funny.


From today's New York Times
"Feeling Misled on Home Price, Buyers Are Suing Their Agent"

Many regretful or resentful buyers may seek redress from the agents who found them a home and arranged its purchase...


http://www.nytimes.com/2008/01/22/business/22agent.html?hp

Anonymous said...

Shoot to Kill.

Selah.

Anonymous said...

Let the trials begin.

Start with Orange Man. If Waxman gets his way, Ange will be wearing a complimentary orange jumpsuit to compliment his Ugly unnatural skin tone...

Take the Ken Lay way out Ange. No one will miss you...

GT said...

post of the year!
kendra is key, but i'm pretty sure greenspan is an accomplice or some role

and what is the motive? $

what is the reward for catching them?

Anonymous said...

Pigman, I mean Waxman, is just angry he didn't get his cut of the loot like Schumer and Hitlary got from Wall Street. That greasy little troll Schumer has been quiet lately. I guess he knows the situation is hopeless. His Wall Street consituents have a self-inflicted wound to the noggin this time.

Anonymous said...

Anonymous re Waxman (Pigman)--

Some people are genetically programmed to be more or less altruistic as opposed to acquisitive.

Not everyone is motivated by money.
Some people strive for greater good
for greater numbers because they
don't like to see suffering..

No matter what your take on life, it is unique and we all have to live out our path. It boils down
to a little ping in our brain for one motivation or another, and that's how we are lead towards our
purpose...Yes I believe we all have a purpose.

grandma

Anonymous said...

STOCK MARKET CRASH KILLS US ECONOMY

New Pricing:

Equity in used home: 4 cents on dollar.

Equity in used car: 2 cents on the dollar.

Equity in 401K: 2 cents on dollar.

Hard Money 1st Mortgage GUARANTEED with 1st position Trust Deed:
24% APR and 15 points. Borrower pays all exhorbitant fees (do you want it or not?). They aren't making any more banks are they?

Employment Rates:
Realtor: $6.00 per hour/no benefits (they are used to the number 6 as in 6% ers are DEAD)
Government Worker:
Local: $ 7.00 per hour/no benefits
State: $ 8.00 per hour/no benefits
Federal: NO MARKET/Learn new trade or panhandle/beg.

Politician: Useless/NO MARKET

George W. Bush - Enemy of the State

Welcome to Bushville, now BEND OVER AND GRAB YOUR ANKLES SHEEPLE, YOU ARE DOOMED. NEW WORLD ORDER

theloknesmonster said...

I just heard a commercial on the radio and I think it was for the NAR talking about low interest rates, real estate is local, great time to buy blah, blah, blah.

The kicker was how real estate was a great investment, the best way to build wealth, and that on the average, real estate doubles in value every 3 years.

That would make my parents $17,000 1400 sq ft house bought in 1965 worth about 280 million today.

I'm calling my dad and tell him to hang on another 3 years then sell so he can buy the Minnesota Timberwolves and run the team his way.

The lies, my god the outright lies...

Anonymous said...

they're coming for dopes trailer!!!!!!!!!!!

Anonymous said...

you forgot Home and Garden TV, as well as Flip this House. I admit I loved HGTV (haven't seen it in a year or so) and looked around at a few dumps and thought I could flip for a profit. I won't lie I had no money for HGTV and I was to tired and lazy after 8 hours of working everyday to buy a house and do MORE work on my time off.

happy homeowner in the stix said...

You need to add Zillow. That's still good for a laugh.

Seriously. I checked my home's "value" on 31 Dec, and checked it again last week, since I heard there was some weird shit going on with that site. It now values it at 13k higher. I shit you not!

It's still saying that my house has gone down in value about 3k, though. They went back and readjusted the price for about the past year.

I checked my brother's house in Phoenix and a couple of my friends. Their house values have all been magically readjusted higher (but still "down" somehow).

I can't wait for Leap Year Day. I bet I'll have made another 50k by their calculations, but still it will say that I "lost" 5k.

Anonymous said...

ALIASES: HOUSING, HOUSE, HOME, PAD, CRIB, FLIP